• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
6G SDI VIDEO SFP+ CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB,1270nm-1610nm, LC-Duplex
6G SDI VIDEO SFP+ CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
6G SDI VIDEO SFP+ CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB,1270nm-1610nm, LC-Duplex
6G SDI VIDEO SFP+ CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
6G SDI VIDEO SFP+ CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB,1270nm-1610nm, LC-Duplex
6G SDI VIDEO SFP+ CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex

6G SDI VIDEO SFP+ CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB,1270nm-1610nm, LC-Duplex

S/N:CWDM-SFP6G-EX
$36300
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
CISCO
JUNIPER
Wavelength
1270nm
1290nm
1310nm
1330nm
1350nm
1370nm
1390nm
1410nm
1430nm
1450nm
1470nm
1490nm
1510nm
1530nm
1550nm
1570nm
1590nm
1610nm
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Universal SDI SFP+ Transceiver - CWDM
CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
Supported Data Rates: 270 Mbit/s - 5.94 Gbit/s
Powerbudget of 17 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber

SPECIFICATIO

FORM FACTOR SFP+ CDR none
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC INBUILT FEC No
INTERFACE CWDM POWERBUDGET (DB) 17 dB
TYPE CWDM 6G SDI TRANSMIT MIN/MAX 0 dBm / 5 dBm
DISTANCE 40 km RECEIVER MIN/MAX -17 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C LASER DFB
BANDWIDTH 270 Mbit/s - 5.94 Gbit/s RECEIVER TYPE PIN
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated MODULATION NRZ
POWER CONSUMPTION 1.2 W EXTINCTION RATIO 3.5 dB
    PROTOCOLS 6G SDI