• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
400G QSFP-DD to OSFP AOC Multimode Fiber 1 - 100 m
400G QSFP-DD to OSFP AOC Multimode Fiber 1 - 100 m

400G QSFP-DD to OSFP AOC Multimode Fiber 1 - 100 m

Product Type: 400G QSFP-DD-OSFP AOC
$1,61800
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Cable Length
1m
2m
3m
Quantity
Only 20 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

HeyOptics offers QSFP-DD to OSFP active optical cable (AOC) for short-range data communication and interconnect applications. The AOC has one QSFP-DD end and one OSFP end. Each channel operates up to 53Gb/s and up to 100m using OM3 fiber.

Features 
Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-SR8 and CDAUI-8
Bi-directional operation: 8x Tx, and 8x Rx at 56Gb/s with 28G PAM4 modulation scheme for each AOC
Enabled by 850nm VCSEL
Operating case temperature 0°C – 70°C
Hot pluggable
Power consumption <9.5W per end
Transmission distance up to 100m with OM3 MM fiber
Laser eye safety Class 1
CMIS management interface

Applications 
Connectivity between QSFP-DD and OSFP ports

Specification
Data Rate: 400G (8x50Gb/s)
Supply voltage: 3.3V
Power consumption: 9.5W
Temp: 0°C – 70°C
Reach: 100m with OM3 fiber