• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
144 fibers MTP/MPO trunk cables with 12 x MPO/MTP-12 connectors multimode OM3 fiber
144 fibers MTP/MPO trunk cables with 12 x MPO/MTP-12 connectors multimode OM3 fiber

144 fibers MTP/MPO trunk cables with 12 x MPO/MTP-12 connectors multimode OM3 fiber

Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

(MPO/MTP Specifications)

This 144 Fibers MTP MPO trunk multi-core cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centres and other high-density fibre environments, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or MTP MPO array cables. 

Small diameter and flexible cable construction:
This OM3 multimode fiber MTP MPO trunk assemblies are offered in 12, 24, 36, 48, 72 and 144 fiber versions, using a compact and rugged micro-cable structure.
The compact cables optimise cable pathway use and improve airflow. These MTP MPO trunks are built with the highest quality components and feature a double outer sheath, including an outer rugged sheath for additional protection in ducts and cable trays.
12F Diameter: 4.5 mm
24F Diameter: 4.5 mm
36F Diameter: 9.0 mm
48F Diameter: 9.0 mm
72F Diameter: 11.2 mm
144F Diameter: 15.0 mm


Pulling eye protecters:
Our 144 Fiber MTP MPO OM3 fiber trunk cables come with the pulling eye and they feature of speeding up the installation process. In addition, the pulling eye protects the connectors of the multi-MPO fiber optic cables and prevents the cables from twisting during the installation process. Since the pulling eye is strain relived directly onto the outer jacket, it ensures that the pulling stress and strain do not act on the core or the terminations. It allows a tension up to 245N.

144 fiber MTP MPO trunk cable pulling eyes
Options:
Choice of Cable Jacket: PVC (OFNR), LSZH and OFNP cables 
Choice of Connectors: MTP Elite, MTP Standard, MPO Low Loss (LL), MPO Standard
Choice of breakout legs length: standard 700mm and staggered breakout legs

CONTACT US
productInfo
Product enquiry
144 fibers MTP/MPO trunk cables with 12 x MPO/MTP-12 connectors multimode OM3 fiber
Please leave us a message and we will get back to you as soon as possible
Email
Your message
You can give us more of your information so that we can provide you with more appropriate services
Name (Optional)
Phone number (Optional)
Country/Region (Optional)