• English
  • United States(USD $)
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

850nm 900um Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 3 Ports,1m

CIR-850-3P9U-1M-N
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Features:

High isolation & High Reture Loss
Low insertion loss & PDL
Optical Path Epoxy Free

Application:

EDFA,DWDM and OTDR
DWDM and OADM networks
Bi-directional transmission system


Specifications:

Type/Parameter 3 Port 4 Port
Operating wavelength (nm) 1310, 1480,1550,1585,(+/-30) C+L(1520~1620) 1310,1480,1550,1585,(+/-30) C+L (1520~1620)
Isolation (λc,23℃ all sop) (dB) ≥40 ≥40 ≥40 ≥40
Isolation (Over all λ, T, sop) (dB) ≥35 ≥30 ≥35 ≥30
Insertion Loss (λc,0~70℃ all sop) (dB) Grade P ≤0.8 ≤1.1 ≤0.8 ≤1.2
Grade A ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.0 ≤1.3
PDL (dB) ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Return loss (dB) ≥50
PMD (ps) ≤0.1
Directivity ≥50
Power handling (mW) ≤300
Fiber Type SMF-28e
Operating temperature (℃) 0 ~ +70
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Package Dimensions (mm) For bare fiber of 900um loose tube φ5.5×L50(P2) φ5.5×L68(P5) φ5.5×L64(P8)
For 3mm cable L98XW14.5XH8.5(P6) L90XW20XH9.5(P9) L80xW12xH10(P7)

* Insertion loss is not include connector loss

Package Dimension

Ordering Information

wavelength Type Grade Pigtail Type Length Connector
1310=1310 3=3Port P=P Grade 2U=250um bare fiber 0.5M=0.5m N=None
1480=1480 4=4Port A=A Grade 9U=900um loose tube 0.8M=0.8m LC=LC/APC
1550=1550     3M=3mm loose tube 1M=1.0m FC=FC/APC
1585=1585     2M=2mm loose tube 1.5M=1.5m SC=SC/APC
1570=1520~1620       2M=2.0m E2000=E2000/APC
          MU=MU
CONTACT US
productInfo
Product enquiry
850nm 900um Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 3 Ports,1m
Please leave us a message and we will get back to you as soon as possible
Email
Your message
You can give us more of your information so that we can provide you with more appropriate services
Name (Optional)
Phone number (Optional)
Country/Region (Optional)