• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
2X 1G CSFP BIDI LX INDUSTRIAL 10 km, 2x TX1490 / 2x RX1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
2X 1G CSFP BIDI LX INDUSTRIAL 10 km, 2x TX1490 / 2x RX1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
2X 1G CSFP BIDI LX INDUSTRIAL 10 km, 2x TX1490 / 2x RX1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
2X 1G CSFP BIDI LX INDUSTRIAL 10 km, 2x TX1490 / 2x RX1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
2X 1G CSFP BIDI LX INDUSTRIAL 10 km, 2x TX1490 / 2x RX1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
2X 1G CSFP BIDI LX INDUSTRIAL 10 km, 2x TX1490 / 2x RX1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

2X 1G CSFP BIDI LX INDUSTRIAL 10 km, 2x TX1490 / 2x RX1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

P/N:CSFP-2X-10BX43 (I-temp:-40°C - 85°C)
$5300
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
KEYMILE
NOKIA
TELCO
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Features:

Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
2x LC-Simplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR CSFP SGMII No
CONNECTOR / POLISH 2x LC-Simplex UPC INBUILT FEC No
INTERFACE Singlemode BiDi POWERBUDGET (DB) 10.5 dB
TYPE 2x BiDi LX TRANSMIT MIN/MAX -9 dBm / -3 dBm
DISTANCE 10 km RECEIVER MIN/MAX -19.5 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
TEMPERATURE RANGE -40°C - 85°C WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 2x 1490 nm
LANE COUNT 2x (Tx/Rx) WAVELENGTH TX (RANGE) 1480 - 1500 nm
BANDWIDTH 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 2x 1310 nm
BANDWIDTH PER LANE 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s LASER DFB
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated RECEIVER TYPE PIN
POWER CONSUMPTION 2 W MODULATION NRZ
CDR none TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 1 dB
    EXTINCTION RATIO 6 dB
    PROTOCOLS 1G Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet