• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable(AOC)
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable(AOC)
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable(AOC)
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable(AOC)
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable(AOC)
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable(AOC)

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable(AOC)

40G QSFP+ AOC
$7900
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatible:
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
JUNIPER
ARISTA
MELLANOX
GENERIC
Length
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Features

Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form-factor connectors
4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
Data rate up to 41.2Gbps
Length up to 400m over OM3 MMF
Power consumption < 1.5W per end
Operating case temperature range from 0℃ to 70
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS compliant (lead free)

Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Cable Length 1m (3.28ft)
Jacket Material OFNP Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel