• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

24 Fibers Fanout SC/APC-LC/UPC Single Mode G657.A2 3.0/0.9mm

24 Fanout SC/APC-LC/UPC
$7160
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Length
10m
15m
20m
25m
30m
35m
40m
45m
50m
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

While SC type connectors have 2.5 mm diameter ferule structure; LC type connectors have 1.25 mm diameter ferule structure. The abbreviations PC, UPC and APC are definitions expressing the physical differences of the surface geometries of the connectors on the ceramic ferrules. UPC indicates that the ceramic ferule structure on the connector has an extra polished flat structure; APC indicates that the ceramic ferrule structure on the connector has an extra polished 8° angle structure. 3.0 mm diameter multi fiber cables that consist of 24 Fibers (each diameter is 250 micron) that are manufactured with ITU-T G657.A2 bend sensitive fibers. All fibers tubed (each diameter is 0.9 mm) with use divider that a special solution, in both sides, then assembled at one end with SC type; other end with LC type connectors.


Specifications

Insertion Loss (IEC 61300-3-4-Method-B): ≤ 0.30 dB
Return Loss (IEC 61300-3-6-Method-B): ≥ 50 dB (UPC), ≥ 60 dB (APC)
Durability: <0,1 dB typical change for >500 matings
Flammability: UL94 V-0 Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Connector End Face Geometry: IEC 61755-3
LC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-20, TIA 604-10-A, RoHS
SC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3, RoHS
FC Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-13, TIA 604-4-A, RoHS
ST Connector Compliance: IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2, RoHS
LSH Connector Compliance: IEC 61754 - 15, TIA 604 - 16, RoHS