• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
1x16 Blockless PLC Splitter with 900um loose tube fiber pigtails
1x16 Blockless PLC Splitter with 900um loose tube fiber pigtails

1x16 Blockless PLC Splitter with 900um loose tube fiber pigtails

$1320
$3500
Save 62%
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Style
SC/APC
SC/UPC
LC/APC
LC/UPC
Quantity
Only 10 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

1x16 Blockless PLC Splitter with 900um loose tube fiber pigtails, SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC options.

1×16 Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Mini Module Splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals accurately and evenly with minimal loss providing a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

Constructed with the highest quality Corning® Clearcurve Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass for the greatest installation speed and efficiency with high transmission rates and virtually no distortion.

Commonly used for connections in optical distribution box or network cabinet for Fiber to the point (FTTx) deployments, CATV links and other passive optical networks (e.g., GPON).

Features:
900 μm input/output G.657A1
No splicing in PON system
Ideal for GPON, FTTH/FTTx
Corning® Clearcurve XB Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass

Specifications:

Configuration Type: 1×16
Fiber Type: G.657A1
Glass: Corning® Clearcurve XB Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF)
Fiber Diameter: 900 μm
Fiber Length: 1 m input/1 m output
Connector Type: SC/APC

Performance
Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650 nm
Insertion Loss: ≤16.9 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): ≤0.3 dB
Return Loss: ≥55 dB
Uniformity: ≤1.5 dB
Directivity: ≥55 dB
Operating Temperature Range: -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature Range: -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

Approvals
Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209