• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

16 channels 1U Rack Mount CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm~1610nm

CWDM MULTIPLEXER
$38933
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Insertion Loss
3.0dB
4.5dB
Options
NO
MON Port
EXT Port
W1310nm Port
COM Ports
LC/UPC
LC/APC
SC/UPC
SC/APC
Wavelengths Ports
LC/UPC
LC/APC
SC/UPC
SC/APC
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

16ch MULTIPLEXER and DEMULTIPLEXER CWDM 1270..1610nm ,19"1U Rack, Channels/Wavelengths ports: 16x LC/SC duplex, Line/Network ports:1x LC/SC duplex

W1310nm Port: Additional connectivity supported via wideband 1300nm port including legacy non CWDM switches through to 40G QSFP+ links
EXT Port: The Extension port enables upgrade to additional CWDM wavelengths in the O and E-bands.
MON Port: 1% Monitor ports provided for non-invasive system monitor and debug

Features:
Cost-optimized design for mounting in 19" 1U racks
16 channels on one transmission path (according to ITU...)
Passive CWDM multiplexer and demultiplexer in one package
Suitable for all data rates
Optimized for bidirectional single-fiber use