• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
$5850
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard.

Features
For 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
MTP/MPO Connector

Specifications

Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Cable Type MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Powerbudget 1.9dB Receiver Overload 2.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption ≤1.8W Extinction Ratio ��3dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 5dB Host FEC Supported
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility) Supported
Protocols IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, RoHS, CPRI, eCPRI MTBF 12,800,000 Hours