• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km LC Duplex DOM Optical Transceiver Module
100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km LC Duplex DOM Optical Transceiver Module

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km LC Duplex DOM Optical Transceiver Module

P/N: QSFP28-ER4-100G
$1,76000
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Features:

Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
For 50GBASE-ER Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 53.13 Gbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR QSFP28 SGMII No
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC INBUILT FEC No
INTERFACE Singlemode POWERBUDGET (DB) 18 dB
TYPE ER4 TRANSMIT MIN/MAX -2.9 dBm / 2.9 dBm
DISTANCE 40 km RECEIVER MIN/MAX -20.9 dBm / -3.5 dBm (overload)
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
LANE COUNT 4x (Tx/Rx) WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
BANDWIDTH 103.12 Gbit/s LASER EML
BANDWIDTH PER LANE 25.78 Gbit/s RECEIVER TYPE SOA + PIN
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated MODULATION NRZ
POWER CONSUMPTION 5 W TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 2.5 dB
CDR TX and RX EXTINCTION RATIO 8 dB
    PROTOCOLS 100G Ethernet