• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable(AOC)
 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable(AOC)
 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable(AOC)
 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable(AOC)
 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable(AOC)
 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable(AOC)

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable(AOC)

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
$14900
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatible:
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
JUNIPER
ARISTA
MELLANOX
GENERIC
Length
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Features

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor connectors
4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
Support CDR bypass
Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
Data rate up to 103.1Gbps
Power consumption < 2.5W per end
Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
Operating case temperature range from 0℃ to 70℃
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS:
 
100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
InfiniBand 4xFDR/EDR
128G/4x32G Fibre Channel
Connector Type QSFP28 to QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Cable Length 1m (3.28ft)
Jacket Material OFNP Cable Type Optical Cable
Receiver Type PIN Transmitter Type VSCEL
Wavelength 850nm CDR Support
MTBF ≈50 Million Hours Power Consumption <3.5W
Power supply 3.3V Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols 100G Ethernet, InfiniBand 4xFDR/EDR