• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
100G QSFP28 - QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (AOC)
100G QSFP28 - QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (AOC)

100G QSFP28 - QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (AOC)

100G QSFP28 AOC
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Length
0.5m(2ft)
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Description
100G QSFP28 active optical cables (AOC) that allows bi-directional 100Gbps transmission suitable for Ethernet 100GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand EDR application and other high-throughput data network, with advantages such as high speed, high density, low latency, low power consumption and light weight.

Features
SFF-8436 compliant QSFP28 connector
Hot-pluggable electrical interface
850nm VCSEL transmitter
PIN photo-detector receiver
Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
Low power consumption < 2W
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor
Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
RoHS compliant

Product Environmental Compliance
RoHS Compliant

Applcation
Ethernet Switches, Routers, Servers
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
Network Attached Storage(NAS)
Networking Interface Cards (NIC)
Telecommunication Devices
High Performance Computer(HPC)
Data Center and Enterprise Storage System

CONTACT US
productInfo
Product enquiry
100G QSFP28 - QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (AOC)
Please leave us a message and we will get back to you as soon as possible
Email
Your message
You can give us more of your information so that we can provide you with more appropriate services
Name (Optional)
Phone number (Optional)
Country/Region (Optional)