• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
3G VIDEO SDI SFP 40km, 2x1310nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
3G VIDEO SDI SFP 40 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
3G VIDEO SDI SFP 40km, 2x1310nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
3G VIDEO SDI SFP 40 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
3G VIDEO SDI SFP 40km, 2x1310nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
3G VIDEO SDI SFP 40 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

3G VIDEO SDI SFP 40km, 2x1310nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

S/N:SFP3G-EX-31
$8900
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Descriptions:

3G MSA Transmitter & Receiver SFP Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SPECIFICATION

Part Number SFP3G-EX-31 Form Factor Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate 270Mbps to 3Gbps Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 40km Connector LC
Optical Components DFB Laser TX Power -5~0dBm
DOM Supported Yes Video Pathological Patterns Support Yes
Receiver Sensitivity <-18dBm Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFP MSA Application SD/HD/3G SDI