• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
6 Port Fiber Adapter Panel SC Multimode
6 Port Fiber Adapter Panel SC Multimode

6 Port Fiber Adapter Panel SC Multimode

LGX-6-Port-SC
$909
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Designed for durability and low insertion loss

Our LGX Fiber Adapter Panel is constructed from 16 gauge steel and includes a one-piece adapter design preventing breakage from stress during changes or adds. All adapter sleeves are constructed of the finest material producing very low insertion loss:

Zirconium Ceramic singlemode sleeve insertion loss 0.03 – 0.01 dB
Phosphorous Bronze multimode sleeve insertion loss 0.04 – 0.02 dB
All panels include a clear numbering scheme silk screened on both sides making installs simple. Each adapters is securely attached to panel with screws and spring lock technology.

Construction
Panel Type: LGX
Panel Material: 16 gauge steel with black electrostatic polyester powder coat paint
Adapter Type: SC Simplex
Fiber Count: 6
Adapter material: Zirconium Ceramic sleeves (singlemode), Phoshorous Bronze (multimode)

Performance
Insertion Loss: 0.03 – 0.01 dB
Durability: >500 Matings
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Approvals
GR-326-CORE
Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade
RoHS Compliant