• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
FC-LC09 LC/UPC 0.9mm SM FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector
FC-LC09 LC/UPC 0.9mm SM FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FC-LC09 LC/UPC 0.9mm SM FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Fechamento de Rosca Padrão
$160
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 100000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Features:
Factory-installed fiber stub
No epoxy and polishing required
No special tools needed when installed
Allows up to three re-termination result
Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making
Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed
Can be made on-site without splicing connectors
Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage
Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss

Applications:
Patch panels
Distribution frames
Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
FTTH Outlets
Connection at the desk for LAN environments
Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail
Telecommunication Devices
Data Communications Networks
Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
Industry and Military Applications

Specifications:

FC-LC09 LC APC Fast Connector
Type Embedded
Suitable optical fiber 2.0*3.0 cable
Fiber mode Singlemode
Installation time Within 60s ( No fiber cut )
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB (Max 0.5)
Return loss ≥ 50dB
Tensile strength > 50N
Working Temperature -40~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40~+85℃